World   JKA   Karate   Association

 

BACK

 

 

         
 
 
 

Officials

 

 
   

NOTE   FROM  WJKA H.Q.

Please note that WJKA recognised Dan ranks can only be awarded by those Instructors who hold valid up to date examiner licences (as listed on this website). Dan ranks awarded by anyone other than a registered WJKA Examiner cannot be called WJKA ranks and will also not be recognised.                                           Examiners that have not renewed their licences and have allowed their licences to lapse are therefore not authorized to award WJKA Dan ranks and any ranks awarded by these examiners will not be recognised by the WJKA.        

If there is any doubt to the validity of any WJKA Dan rank, then please contact WJKA H.Q. for confirmation. 

 

 

 

 

Instructor  -  Referee  -  Examiner

Licenses  A - C  class

 

Shihankai  (panel ex. +5.Dan.)

License Name First Name Country
A Lic. KNOBEL  Jan Netherlands
A Lic. OWENS  Don Canada
A Lic. TURNBULL  John USA
A Lic HIDEMINE Endo Canada

page up

     
 

A - class (examine up to 4.Dan.)

License Name First Name Country
A Lic. LEBIDA  Tadeusz Germany
A Lic MONSCHAU Bodo Germany
A Lic DEHGHANI Hossein Iran
A Lic KNOBEL Jan jr Netherlands
A Lic FILIUS Ad Netherlands
A Lic SMEETS Rob Netherlands
A Lic LE ROUX Riaan South Africa
A Lic TIJL William South Africa
A Lic JAYASUNDERA Watukarage Sri Lanka
A Lic STIFANI Antonio Switzerland
A Lic NAUMENKO Anatoliy Ukraine
A Lic. THURLOW Kevin United  Kingdom
A Lic. RICHARDS Roy United  Kingdom
A Lic REMINGTON Robert USA

page up

     
       

B - class (examine up to 3.Dan.)

License Name First Name Country
B Lic MEEDENDORP Wouter Netherlands
B Lic SLOOTERS Danny Netherlands
B Lic SILVERMAN Robert USA
B Lic BLAIZE Eric USA
B Lic SOLTYS Frank USA

page up

     
       

C - class (examine up to 2.Dan.)

License Name First Name Country
C Lic IFLAH Daniel Israel
C Lic VERVOORT Kevin Netherlands
C Lic TIJL William jr South Africa
C Lic JANSE VAN RENSBURG Ian South Africa
C Lic JOUBERT Shaun South Africa
C Lic GOUGH Shaun South Africa
C Lic ULAY Norberto South Africa
C Lic SHUKHMAN Oleg jr. Ukraine
C Lic DRAGO Walter George USA
C Lic VETRANO Joseph USA
C Lic PENA Jose USA

page up

     
       

Ass. Instructor  -  Judge - Kyu Examiner

Licenses  D - E  class

 

D - class (examine up to 1.Dan.)

License Name First Name Country
D Lic BLANCKE Hedwig Belgium
D Lic CUTTING Kevin Italy
D Lic MEEDENDORP Darrel Netherlands
D Lic MEINTJES Louise South Africa
D Lic LE  ROUX Adriaan South Africa
D Lic BOTHA Johan South Africa
D Lic DOLLEY Jameelah South Africa
D Lic RASI Loyiso South Africa
D Lic WALTERS Craig South Africa
D Lic SEIYISO Fikile South Africa
D Lic SAMPSON Edward South Africa
D Lic TSAPI Tanaka South Africa
D Lic BACHTLER Rudolf Switzerland
D Lic FORSTER Pascal Switzerland
D Lic GURTNER Thomas Switzerland
D Lic STUCKI Frank Switzerland
D Lic BUNTINX Vincent Switzerland
D Lic NAUMENKO Oleksandr Ukraine

page up

     
       

Assistant E - class (Assist with grading up to 1.Kyu)

License Name First Name Country
E Lic BAUR Celso Australia
E Lic DUSSEN Taco v.d. Netherlands
E Lic VERVOORT Jan Netherlands
E Lic LANDMAN Annuschke South Africa
E Lic GAUTSCHI Raphael Switzerland
E Lic KIRK Scott United  Kingdom

page up

     

 

Judge / Official  Licenses  D - E  class

 

Judge D - class

License Name First Name Country
D Lic HOLUBETS Stanislav Ukraine

page up

     
       

Judge E - class

License Name First Name Country
E Lic KNOBEL Hanny Netherlands
E Lic TRIFONOVO Olga Netherlands
E Lic BACKER Eugene de Netherlands
E Lic WILLEMS Eric Netherlands
E Lic VERVOORT Marion Netherlands
E Lic DUDIN Volodymyr Ukraine
E Lic TUROVSKYI Valerii Ukraine
E Lic SHUKHMAN Victor Ukraine
E Lic SHUKHMAN Oleg sr. Ukraine
E Lic GENNADI Dereza Ukraine

page up